Google Inc.


Meet your business challenges head on with cloud computing services from Google, including data management, hybrid & multi-cloud, and AI & ML.

cloud.google.com

Detection Rating: 1 out of 21,463

Market Share: 7.206%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Google Inc.

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~795,296 websites  

RankTop Level DomainTotal DomainsPercent
1Commercial (.com)373,96947.02%
2Blogspot.com (.blogspot.com)77,5369.749%
3Australia (.au)70,2138.829%
4Organization (.org)34,4754.335%
5United Kingdom (.uk)25,6103.220%
6Chile (.cl)18,9472.382%
7Network (.net)16,1522.031%
8New Zealand (.nz)13,9271.751%
9Italy (.it)11,1471.402%
10Canada (.ca)7,7400.973%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Google Inc.

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 4.023 increase since 2020-07-19, the detection rating for Google Inc. has improved the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000999.900% 6.45%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0004674.671% 8.86%
Popular Sites < 100,0004,3384.338% 21.79%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,00064,9526.494% 30.8%
All Sites796,9237.206% 126.39%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Google Inc..  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 126.39% from 3.183% to 7.206%