Google Inc.


Google Cloud Platform lets you build and host applications and websites, store data, and analyze data on Google's scalable infrastructure.

cloud.google.com

Detection Rating: 2 out of 20,745

Market Share: 5.039%

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by Google Inc.

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~250 rows | ~420,160 domains  

RankTop Level DomainTotal DomainsPercent
1Commercial (.com)188,21644.80%
2Blogspot.com (.blogspot.com)69,07516.44%
3Chile (.cl)19,4764.635%
4Organization (.org)16,5833.947%
5Australia (.au)10,7332.555%
6United Kingdom (.uk)9,5042.262%
7Network (.net)8,2941.974%
8Brazil (.br)4,7221.124%
9Austria (.at)4,6761.113%
10Canada (.ca)3,4950.832%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Google Inc.

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 2.282 increase since 2019-10-13, the detection rating for Google Inc. has improved the most amongst Most Popular Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#47.800% 41.36%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#43.171% 2.09%
Popular Sites < 100,000#43.136% 5.27%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#34.756% 14.99%
All Sites#25.039% 21.83%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Google Inc..  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 21.83% from 4.136% to 5.039%