Google Inc.


Google Cloud Platform lets you build and host applications and websites, store data, and analyze data on Google's scalable infrastructure.

cloud.google.com

Detection Rating: 3 out of 20,381

Market Share: 3.099%

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by Google Inc.

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~293,699 websites  

RankTop Level DomainTotal DomainsPercent
1Commercial (.com)119,05140.54%
2Blogspot.com (.blogspot.com)58,79220.02%
3Chile (.cl)19,5446.654%
4Organization (.org)13,4964.595%
5Australia (.au)9,4533.219%
6Network (.net)5,1841.765%
7Austria (.at)4,2791.457%
8United Kingdom (.uk)4,1711.420%
9Canada (.ca)2,4980.851%
10Italy (.it)2,1600.735%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Google Inc.

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 3.07 increase since 2020-01-12, the detection rating for Google Inc. has improved the most amongst Most Popular Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#49.100% 51.77%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#44.251% 32.34%
Popular Sites < 100,000#33.523% 12.3%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#34.896% 5.51%
All Sites#33.099% -33.28%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Google Inc..  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 33.28% from 4.628% to 3.088%