OVHcloud


Web hosting, cloud computing and dedicated servers | OVHcloud

ovh.com

Detection Rating: 5 out of 20,385

Market Share: 1.593%

Alias: OVH SAS

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by OVHcloud

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~175,485 websites  

RankLanguagesTotal DomainsPercent
1French (fr)41,09923.42%
2English (en)35,19220.05%
3Spanish (es)19,79111.28%
4Polish (pl)6,0973.474%
5Farsi - Persian (fa)5,2482.991%
6Italian (it)4,5122.571%
7English - Great Britain (en-gb)4,4272.523%
8Russian (ru)4,2402.416%
9Portuguese - Brazil (pt-br)1,8401.049%
10German (de)1,7771.013%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for OVHcloud

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 1.686 percentage point decrease since 2020-03-22, the detection rating for OVHcloud has fallen the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#111.300% 18.18%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#62.290% 9.57%
Popular Sites < 100,000#52.510% -14.51%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#52.653% -15.05%
All Sites#51.593% -51.42%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using OVHcloud.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 51.42% from 3.279% to 1.593%