DigitalOcean, LLC


DigitalOcean is a simple and robust cloud computing platform, designed for developers.

digitalocean.com

Detection Rating: 10 out of 20,745

Market Share: 1.616%

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by DigitalOcean, LLC

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~444 rows | ~134,776 domains  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP78,68658.38%
2Nginx56,93842.25%
3MySQL53,40139.62%
4WordPress50,96637.82%
5Apache36,60927.16%
6Ubuntu33,45124.82%
7WooCommerce9,0866.742%
8Netlify6,4374.776%
9Laravel4,3923.259%
10Elementor4,3683.241%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for DigitalOcean, LLC

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.422 percentage point decrease since 2019-10-13, the detection rating for DigitalOcean, LLC has fallen the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#230.500% 65.02%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#100.890% -20.75%
Popular Sites < 100,000#61.985% -9.53%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#72.427% 19.09%
All Sites#101.616% -20.71%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using DigitalOcean, LLC.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 20.71% from 2.038% to 1.616%