DigitalOcean, LLC


DigitalOcean is a simple and robust cloud computing platform, designed for developers.

digitalocean.com

Detection Rating: 9 out of 20,381

Market Share: 1.112%

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by DigitalOcean, LLC

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~105,344 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP67,16963.76%
2Nginx49,35446.85%
3MySQL44,73142.46%
4WordPress42,55640.40%
5Apache30,17428.64%
6Ubuntu27,83626.42%
7WooCommerce7,6027.216%
8Laravel5,6085.324%
9Elementor4,1463.936%
10Node.js3,3513.181%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for DigitalOcean, LLC

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.943 percentage point decrease since 2020-01-12, the detection rating for DigitalOcean, LLC has fallen the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#340.400% -1.72%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#120.880% -29.09%
Popular Sites < 100,000#71.905% -15.55%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#72.270% 10.04%
All Sites#91.112% -45.73%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using DigitalOcean, LLC.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 45.73% from 2.062% to 1.119%