DigitalOcean, LLC


Helping millions of developers easily build, test, manage, and scale applications of any size – faster than ever before.

digitalocean.com

Detection Rating: 11 out of 21,702

Market Share: 1.660%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on DigitalOcean, LLC

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~221,406 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP144,49965.26%
2Nginx107,44848.53%
3MySQL98,03544.28%
4WordPress93,74342.34%
5Apache61,26127.67%
6Ubuntu53,93924.36%
7WooCommerce19,0308.595%
8Elementor14,8666.714%
9Laravel14,4756.538%
10wpBakery13,7096.192%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for DigitalOcean, LLC

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.47 increase since 2021-01-31, the detection rating for DigitalOcean, LLC has improved the most amongst Very Popular Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,00050.501% -16.5%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0001331.330% 54.65%
Popular Sites < 100,0002,4792.479% 19.35%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,00026,2352.623% 2.14%
All Sites221,4061.660% 6.34%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using DigitalOcean, LLC.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 6.34% from 1.561% to 1.660%