DigitalOcean, LLC


DigitalOcean is a simple and robust cloud computing platform, designed for developers.

digitalocean.com

Detection Rating: 9 out of 20,385

Market Share: 0.938%

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by DigitalOcean, LLC

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~104,348 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP68,76265.90%
2Nginx50,04347.96%
3MySQL45,62443.72%
4WordPress43,30041.50%
5Apache29,97728.73%
6Ubuntu27,37126.23%
7WooCommerce7,7697.445%
8Laravel6,5726.298%
9Elementor4,5854.394%
10Node.js3,6693.516%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for DigitalOcean, LLC

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.651 percentage point decrease since 2020-03-29, the detection rating for DigitalOcean, LLC has fallen the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#470.300% -40%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#120.890% 3.49%
Popular Sites < 100,000#71.902% -3.3%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#72.261% -6.07%
All Sites#90.938% -40.97%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using DigitalOcean, LLC.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 40.97% from 1.589% to 0.938%