DigitalOcean, LLC


Helping millions of developers easily build, test, manage, and scale applications of any size – faster than ever before.

digitalocean.com

Detection Rating: 9 out of 21,479

Market Share: 1.536%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on DigitalOcean, LLC

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~177,148 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP115,93965.45%
2Nginx84,30647.59%
3MySQL76,94043.43%
4WordPress73,27941.37%
5Apache48,89227.60%
6Ubuntu43,16424.37%
7WooCommerce12,4577.032%
8Laravel11,0016.210%
9wpBakery10,1725.742%
10Elementor9,6235.432%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for DigitalOcean, LLC

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.583 increase since 2020-09-06, the detection rating for DigitalOcean, LLC has improved the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,00060.600% 50%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000850.850% -4.49%
Popular Sites < 100,0002,0722.072% 9.23%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,00025,6882.568% 13.43%
All Sites177,2481.536% 61.18%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using DigitalOcean, LLC.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 61.18% from 0.953% to 1.536%