DigitalOcean, LLC


DigitalOcean is a simple and robust cloud computing platform, designed for developers.

digitalocean.com

Detection Rating: 9 out of 21,500

Market Share: 1.642%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on DigitalOcean, LLC

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~177,597 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1WordPress70,81039.87%
2Laravel10,6616.003%
3Joomla4,7652.683%
4Ruby on Rails3,4921.966%
5Drupal3,4271.930%
6Gatsby2,9941.686%
7Magento2,7151.529%
8Django Framework2,3611.329%
9Craft CMS2,0011.127%
10CodeIgniter1,9311.087%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for DigitalOcean, LLC

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.491 increase since 2020-05-31, the detection rating for DigitalOcean, LLC has improved the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#280.500% 25%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#130.910% 1.11%
Popular Sites < 100,000#72.074% 9.45%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#72.544% 11.87%
All Sites#91.642% 42.66%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using DigitalOcean, LLC.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 42.66% from 1.151% to 1.642%