Unified Layer


UnitedLayer is the leader in hybrid hosting solutions, combining on-premise, private & public cloud hosting with colocation in San Francisco & Los Angeles.

unitedlayer.com

Detection Rating: 11 out of 20,416

Market Share: 1.070%

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by Unified Layer

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~97,816 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP70,64572.22%
2MySQL59,27560.60%
3Apache57,97559.27%
4WordPress57,63758.92%
5Nginx30,74631.43%
6WooCommerce10,46110.69%
7Elementor6,3996.542%
8Joomla2,1462.194%
9Drupal2,0112.056%
10CentOS1,2561.284%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Unified Layer

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 1.875 percentage point decrease since 2019-12-08, the detection rating for Unified Layer has fallen the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#1650.100% 69.49%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#1810.060% -65.32%
Popular Sites < 100,000#210.488% -58.04%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#91.236% -58.03%
All Sites#111.070% -63.67%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Unified Layer.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 63.67% from 2.945% to 1.070%