Unified Layer


UnitedLayer is the leader in hybrid hosting solutions, combining on-premise, private & public cloud hosting with colocation in San Francisco & Los Angeles.

unitedlayer.com

Detection Rating: 11 out of 20,745

Market Share: 1.594%

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by Unified Layer

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~375 rows | ~132,931 domains  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP87,24965.63%
2MySQL73,10955.00%
3WordPress71,19853.56%
4Apache66,88450.31%
5Nginx41,96931.57%
6WooCommerce12,7199.568%
7Elementor7,0455.300%
8Joomla2,6201.971%
9Drupal1,9651.478%
10CentOS1,6731.259%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Unified Layer

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.894 percentage point decrease since 2019-10-13, the detection rating for Unified Layer has fallen the most amongst Less Popular Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#1460.100% 100%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#1350.060% -65.32%
Popular Sites < 100,000#180.594% -45.95%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#91.462% -37.95%
All Sites#111.594% -32.34%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Unified Layer.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 32.34% from 2.356% to 1.594%