Unified Layer


UnitedLayer is the leader in hybrid hosting solutions, combining on-premise, private & public cloud hosting with colocation in San Francisco & Los Angeles.

Detection Rating: 51 out of 21,500

Market Share: 0.276%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Unified Layer

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~29,805 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP19,79666.42%
2Apache18,95263.59%
3MySQL16,41955.09%
4WordPress16,01953.75%
5Nginx7,78126.11%
6WooCommerce2,6498.888%
7Elementor1,8476.197%
8Joomla1,0323.463%
9Drupal4421.483%
10wpBakery2600.872%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Unified Layer

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 1.057 percentage point decrease since 2020-05-24, the detection rating for Unified Layer has fallen the most amongst Less Popular Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000n/an/a -100%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000n/an/a -100%
Popular Sites < 100,000#1690.056% -88.62%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#600.195% -84.42%
All Sites#510.276% -74.44%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Unified Layer.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 74.44% from 1.080% to 0.276%