Liquid Web, L.L.C


Offering managed dedicated servers, VPS hosting & cloud servers with Linux or Windows. Learn how Liquid Web can serve your unique hosting needs today!

liquidweb.com

Detection Rating: 15 out of 21,463

Market Share: 0.974%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Liquid Web, L.L.C

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~107,742 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP84,33578.27%
2Apache80,43574.66%
3MySQL37,44334.75%
4WordPress35,69433.13%
5CentOS25,46023.63%
6Nginx14,14813.13%
7Joomla7,7417.185%
8WooCommerce4,6344.301%
9Windows Server3,9203.638%
10IIS3,9063.625%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Liquid Web, L.L.C

Market Share By Site Popularity

The market share for Liquid Web, L.L.C increased by 0.343 for All Sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000n/an/a -100%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000430.430% -2.27%
Popular Sites < 100,0008930.893% 10.11%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,00010,9051.090% 22.2%
All Sites107,7190.974% 54.36%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Liquid Web, L.L.C.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 54.36% from 0.631% to 0.974%