Liquid Web, L.L.C


Offering managed dedicated servers, VPS hosting & cloud servers with Linux or Windows. Learn how Liquid Web can serve your unique hosting needs today!

liquidweb.com

Detection Rating: 13 out of 21,360

Market Share: 0.944%

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by Liquid Web, L.L.C

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~101,144 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP76,09175.23%
2Apache72,82472.00%
3MySQL35,38034.98%
4WordPress33,48033.10%
5CentOS23,26823.00%
6Nginx13,82813.67%
7WooCommerce4,7954.741%
8Windows Server4,3524.303%
9IIS4,3374.288%
10Microsoft ASP.NET4,1984.151%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Liquid Web, L.L.C

Market Share By Site Popularity

The market share for Liquid Web, L.L.C increased by 0.1 for Less Popular Sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#2110.100%0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#240.460% 9.3%
Popular Sites < 100,000#140.922% 10.8%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#131.080% 10.22%
All Sites#130.944% 3.09%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Liquid Web, L.L.C.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 3.09% from 0.875% to 0.902%