Contabo


German hosting provider | #VPS from € 3.99 / month | EU and US locations available | 15+ years of experience | 70k + happy customers | #hosting #cloud #infrastructure

contabo.de

Detection Rating: 41 out of 21,463

Market Share: 0.320%

Alias: Contabo GmbH

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Contabo

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~35,393 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP23,84067.36%
2Apache15,84644.77%
3MySQL13,89639.26%
4WordPress12,85636.32%
5Nginx9,84727.82%
6Joomla3,5349.985%
7WooCommerce2,4026.787%
8LiteSpeed1,9965.640%
9Windows Server1,9225.430%
10IIS1,8775.303%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Contabo

Market Share By Site Popularity

The market share for Contabo increased by 0.112 for All Sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000n/an/a0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,00090.090% -30.77%
Popular Sites < 100,0003370.337% 7.67%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,0004,7300.473% -0.21%
All Sites35,3830.320% 53.85%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Contabo.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 53.85% from 0.208% to 0.320%