Contabo


Rootserver, vServer / VPS, Webspace, Colocation - Hosting Solutions by Contabo.de

contabo.de

Detection Rating: 37 out of 20,386

Market Share: 0.202%

Alias: Contabo GmbH

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by Contabo

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~19,703 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP13,55468.79%
2Apache9,05045.93%
3MySQL8,83444.84%
4WordPress8,27441.99%
5Nginx5,23326.56%
6WooCommerce1,5467.847%
7LiteSpeed1,0995.578%
8Windows Server1,0505.329%
9IIS1,0265.207%
10Ubuntu9724.933%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Contabo

Market Share By Site Popularity

The market share for Contabo decreased by 0.175 percentage points for All Sites, more than any other segment during the same period of time.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000n/an/a0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#710.130% -23.98%
Popular Sites < 100,000#330.312% -31.28%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#260.467% 23.87%
All Sites#370.202% -46.42%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Contabo.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 46.42% from 0.377% to 0.202%