DomainFactory


Domains, Hosting and Homepage of DomainFactory

df.eu

Detection Rating: 24 out of 20,416

Market Share: 0.327%

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by DomainFactory

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~29,947 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1Apache25,96486.70%
2PHP20,39568.10%
3MySQL9,38831.35%
4WordPress8,60428.73%
5TYPO32,5038.358%
6Nginx1,8936.321%
7Joomla1,3494.505%
8FrontPage1,0233.416%
9Contao9073.029%
10WooCommerce8292.768%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for DomainFactory

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.358 percentage point decrease since 2019-12-01, the detection rating for DomainFactory has fallen the most amongst Less Popular Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000n/an/a0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000n/an/a -100%
Popular Sites < 100,000#2570.032% -13.51%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#1860.048% -87.75%
All Sites#240.327% -18.63%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using DomainFactory.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 18.63% from 0.408% to 0.332%