DomainFactory


Domains, Hosting and Homepage of DomainFactory

df.eu

Detection Rating: 22 out of 20,386

Market Share: 0.299%

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by DomainFactory

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~29,157 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1Apache25,46487.33%
2PHP19,85668.10%
3MySQL9,27231.80%
4WordPress8,49429.13%
5TYPO32,4348.348%
6Nginx1,7275.923%
7Joomla1,2874.414%
8FrontPage1,0313.536%
9Contao8753.001%
10WooCommerce8042.757%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for DomainFactory

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.443 percentage point decrease since 2020-02-16, the detection rating for DomainFactory has fallen the most amongst Less Popular Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000n/an/a0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000n/an/a -100%
Popular Sites < 100,000#2550.033% -23.26%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#1720.052% -89.49%
All Sites#220.299% -39.6%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using DomainFactory.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 39.60% from 0.495% to 0.299%