Transip B.V.


TransIP | Domain name registration, Web hosting and VPS

transip.nl

Detection Rating: 48 out of 21,500

Market Share: 0.288%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Transip B.V.

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~31,148 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP23,32274.87%
2Apache17,08154.84%
3MySQL12,65840.64%
4WordPress11,62137.31%
5Nginx9,78031.40%
6Joomla3,58511.51%
7WooCommerce2,2157.111%
8Windows Server1,3604.366%
9IIS1,3554.350%
10Microsoft ASP.NET1,2243.930%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Transip B.V.

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.156 increase since 2020-05-24, the detection rating for Transip B.V. has improved the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000n/an/a0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#5150.020%0%
Popular Sites < 100,000#1950.049% 8.89%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#1510.067% 26.42%
All Sites#480.288% 118.18%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Transip B.V..  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 118.18% from 0.132% to 0.288%