Transip B.V.


Register a domain name? Register your domain name with TransIP now - also for your web hosting and VPS

transip.nl

Detection Rating: 46 out of 21,145

Market Share: 0.256%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Transip B.V.

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~30,955 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP23,28575.22%
2Apache16,98454.87%
3MySQL12,84341.49%
4WordPress11,96538.65%
5Nginx10,16132.83%
6Joomla3,36510.87%
7WooCommerce2,3697.653%
8wpBakery2,2927.404%
9Windows Server1,3204.264%
10IIS1,3154.248%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Transip B.V.

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.038 increase since 2020-10-11, the detection rating for Transip B.V. has improved the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000n/an/a0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,00010.010% -50%
Popular Sites < 100,000410.041% -18%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,0004620.046% -30.3%
All Sites30,9550.256% 17.43%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Transip B.V..  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 17.43% from 0.218% to 0.256%