OVHcloud


Web hosting, cloud computing and dedicated servers | OVHcloud

ovh.com

Detection Rating: 5 out of 20,385

Market Share: 1.593%

Alias: OVH SAS

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by OVHcloud

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~175,485 websites  

RankTop Level DomainTotal DomainsPercent
1Commercial (.com)67,69738.58%
2France (.fr)20,65411.77%
3Chile (.cl)9,4715.397%
4Poland (.pl)6,8703.915%
5Network (.net)5,7953.302%
6Organization (.org)5,1972.962%
7Austria (.at)4,6902.673%
8Spain (.es)4,2152.402%
9Italy (.it)3,9992.279%
10Ukraine (.ua)3,8362.186%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for OVHcloud

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 1.686 percentage point decrease since 2020-03-22, the detection rating for OVHcloud has fallen the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#111.300% 18.18%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#62.290% 9.57%
Popular Sites < 100,000#52.510% -14.51%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#52.653% -15.05%
All Sites#51.593% -51.42%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using OVHcloud.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 51.42% from 3.279% to 1.593%