Cloudflare


Here at Cloudflare, we make the Internet work the way it should. Offering CDN, DNS, DDoS protection and security, find out how we can help your site.

cloudflare.com

Detection Rating: 2 out of 21,463

Market Share: 6.495%

Alias: Cloudflare, Inc.

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Cloudflare

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~718,420 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP452,65963.01%
2MySQL313,44343.63%
3WordPress295,32441.11%
4WooCommerce40,3265.613%
5Nginx36,8265.126%
6Elementor36,6995.108%
7Windows Server33,8114.706%
8IIS33,7514.698%
9Microsoft ASP.NET33,4344.654%
10wpBakery27,0533.766%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Cloudflare

Market Share By Site Popularity

The market share for Cloudflare increased by 2.87 for Popular Sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,00016516.50% 3.13%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0002,32723.27% 6.4%
Popular Sites < 100,00022,83122.83% 14.38%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000159,23715.92% 16.29%
All Sites718,2746.495% 47.98%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Cloudflare.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 47.98% from 4.389% to 6.495%