Cloudflare


Cloudflare - The Web Performance & Security Company | Cloudflare

cloudflare.com

Detection Rating: 1 out of 20,745

Market Share: 6.349%

Alias: Cloudflare, Inc.

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by Cloudflare

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~500 rows | ~529,396 domains  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP308,56858.29%
2MySQL208,61839.41%
3WordPress199,49637.68%
4Nginx29,8995.648%
5WooCommerce28,6555.413%
6Apache23,1494.373%
7Windows Server20,7553.921%
8IIS20,6913.908%
9Microsoft ASP.NET20,3733.848%
10Elementor15,0222.838%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Cloudflare

Market Share By Site Popularity

The market share for Cloudflare increased by 5.303 for Less Popular Sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#313.80% -12.49%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#118.42% -12.37%
Popular Sites < 100,000#118.39% 9.46%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#113.81% 62.34%
All Sites#16.349% -25.37%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Cloudflare.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 25.37% from 8.507% to 6.349%