SAKURA Internet Inc.


Sakura Internet | Server Hosting Service

sakura.ad.jp

Detection Rating: 32 out of 21,360

Market Share: 0.338%

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by SAKURA Internet Inc.

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~36,256 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1Nginx23,68965.34%
2PHP20,23255.80%
3MySQL12,75635.18%
4WordPress12,71435.07%
5Apache10,58929.21%
6CentOS2,5186.945%
7DreamWeaver1,3253.655%
8Adobe Dreamweaver1,2923.564%
9EC-Cube1,0102.786%
10JustSystems Homepage Builder5151.420%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for SAKURA Internet Inc.

Market Share By Site Popularity

The market share for SAKURA Internet Inc. decreased by 0.076 percentage points for All Sites, more than any other segment during the same period of time.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000n/an/a0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#650.150%0%
Popular Sites < 100,000#550.176% 2.33%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#540.223% 4.21%
All Sites#320.338% -18.36%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using SAKURA Internet Inc..  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 18.36% from 0.414% to 0.338%