Fastly


Fastly's edge cloud platform delivers faster, safer, and more scalable sites and apps to customers. Elevate your edge CDN, video delivery, security, and more.

fastly.com

Detection Rating: 38 out of 21,702

Market Share: 0.352%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Fastly

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~46,955 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP20,21343.05%
2MySQL19,01740.50%
3WordPress17,34936.95%
4Nginx5,80612.37%
5Adobe Portfolio5,09810.86%
6Elementor2,9016.178%
7WooCommerce2,4765.273%
8Windows Server2,3925.094%
9IIS2,3855.079%
10Microsoft ASP.NET2,3474.998%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Fastly

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.684 percentage point decrease since 2021-01-31, the detection rating for Fastly has fallen the most amongst Most Popular Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000787.816% -8.05%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0004004.001% 1.52%
Popular Sites < 100,0001,4441.444% 5.79%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,0006,4200.642% 10.88%
All Sites46,9550.352% 26.62%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Fastly.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 26.62% from 0.278% to 0.352%