Fastly


Fastly's edge cloud platform delivers faster, safer, and more scalable sites and apps to customers. Elevate your edge CDN, video delivery, security, and more.

fastly.com

Detection Rating: 42 out of 21,141

Market Share: 0.265%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Fastly

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~33,571 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP15,31845.63%
2MySQL14,30942.62%
3WordPress12,86238.31%
4Nginx4,61513.75%
5Adobe Portfolio3,3479.970%
6Elementor1,9465.797%
7Java1,8655.555%
8Windows Server1,8155.406%
9IIS1,8085.386%
10Microsoft ASP.NET1,7725.278%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Fastly

Market Share By Site Popularity

Since 2020-11-15, Fastly has maintained a fairly stable market share across all website popularity segments.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000828.200% -4.65%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0003783.780% -1.33%
Popular Sites < 100,0001,3651.365% 10.71%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,0005,1780.518% 7.25%
All Sites33,5710.265% -2.57%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Fastly.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 2.57% from 0.272% to 0.265%