Fastly


Fastly's edge cloud platform delivers faster, safer, and more scalable sites and apps to customers. Elevate your edge CDN, video delivery, security, and more.

fastly.com

Detection Rating: 45 out of 21,479

Market Share: 0.278%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Fastly

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~32,303 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP14,12143.71%
2MySQL13,18740.82%
3WordPress11,79936.53%
4Nginx4,46213.81%
5Adobe Portfolio3,28310.16%
6Java1,8205.634%
7Elementor1,7395.383%
8Windows Server1,7215.328%
9IIS1,7185.318%
10Microsoft ASP.NET1,6865.219%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Fastly

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.6 increase since 2020-09-06, the detection rating for Fastly has improved the most amongst Most Popular Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000868.600% 7.5%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0003973.971% 10.58%
Popular Sites < 100,0001,3721.372% 17.97%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,0005,8650.586% 35.65%
All Sites32,1320.278% 74.84%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Fastly.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 74.84% from 0.159% to 0.278%