Fastly


Fastly | Edge Cloud Platform

fastly.com

Detection Rating: 52 out of 21,500

Market Share: 0.272%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Fastly

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~29,436 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP11,56839.30%
2MySQL10,73536.47%
3WordPress9,65132.79%
4Nginx4,38414.89%
5Adobe Portfolio3,22110.94%
6Java1,7065.796%
7Windows Server1,5555.283%
8IIS1,5535.276%
9Microsoft ASP.NET1,5195.160%
10Apache1,5105.130%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Fastly

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.9 increase since 2020-05-24, the detection rating for Fastly has improved the most amongst Most Popular Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#58.600% 11.69%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#53.831% 10.37%
Popular Sites < 100,000#111.233% 9.6%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#270.483% 29.84%
All Sites#520.272% 66.87%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Fastly.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 66.87% from 0.163% to 0.272%