Mittwald


Reseller hosting, web hosting for agencies & freelancers

mittwald.de

Detection Rating: 49 out of 21,500

Market Share: 0.283%

Alias: Mittwald CM Service GmbH und Co.KG

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Mittwald

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~30,647 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1Apache29,39895.92%
2PHP26,16085.36%
3TYPO310,37333.85%
4MySQL9,55731.18%
5WordPress7,61324.84%
6Joomla3,47511.34%
7Shopware1,2864.196%
8Symfony1,2674.134%
9Contao8442.754%
10Elementor7102.317%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Mittwald

Market Share By Site Popularity

The market share for Mittwald increased by 0.152 for All Sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000n/an/a0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#9470.010%0%
Popular Sites < 100,000#18070.004% 100%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#2890.033% 73.68%
All Sites#490.283% 116.03%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Mittwald.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 116.03% from 0.131% to 0.283%