Heart Internet


Heart Internet offers reliable web hosting and reseller hosting, domains, servers & Sucuri website protection. All these come with free, 24x7 technical support.

heartinternet.uk

Detection Rating: 78 out of 21,463

Market Share: 0.171%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Heart Internet

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~18,943 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1Apache14,49376.51%
2PHP13,76072.64%
3UNIX12,65866.82%
4MySQL6,60434.86%
5WordPress6,36733.61%
6Joomla4,57924.17%
7Nginx1,2736.720%
8WooCommerce8474.471%
9Windows Server5552.930%
10IIS5482.893%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Heart Internet

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.102 increase since 2020-07-19, the detection rating for Heart Internet has improved the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000n/an/a0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000n/an/a0%
Popular Sites < 100,000100.010% 11.11%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,0002920.029% 11.54%
All Sites18,9410.171% 147.83%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Heart Internet.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 147.83% from 0.069% to 0.171%