home.pl S.A.


Internet domains: 1.2 million | Virtual servers: 150 thousand | Online stores: 7,000 | We have been operating reliably for 23 years. Join 2 million home.pl users!

home.pl

Detection Rating: 60 out of 21,141

Market Share: 0.195%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on home.pl S.A.

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~24,681 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1PHP15,73963.77%
2MySQL8,99636.45%
3WordPress8,12132.90%
4Apache7,99332.39%
5Shoper4,13216.74%
6Joomla2,94511.93%
7Nginx1,4145.729%
8wpBakery1,1384.611%
9WooCommerce1,1194.534%
10Elementor9583.882%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for home.pl S.A.

Market Share By Site Popularity

The market share for home.pl S.A. decreased by 0.045 percentage points for All Sites, more than any other segment during the same period of time.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000n/an/a0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,00010.010% -50%
Popular Sites < 100,000100.010% -33.33%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,0001630.016% -58.54%
All Sites24,6810.195% -18.6%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using home.pl S.A..  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 18.60% from 0.242% to 0.197%