« Hosting Providers

Bluehost


Best Web Hosting 2020 - Domains - WordPress - Bluehost

bluehost.com

Detection Rating: 13 out of 21,974

Market Share: 0.833%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Bluehost

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~141,097 websites  

RankTop Level DomainTotal DomainsPercent
1Commercial (.com)81,89458.04%
2Organization (.org)12,6738.982%
3Australia (.au)8,1875.802%
4Chile (.cl)8,1525.778%
5Brazil (.br)6,4164.547%
6Network (.net)3,9402.792%
7India (.in)2,6071.848%
8Canada (.ca)1,6681.182%
9United Kingdom (.uk)1,6431.164%
10Mexico (.mx)1,5761.117%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Bluehost

Market Share

Since 2020-06-28, Bluehost has maintained a fairly stable market share across all website popularity segments.


Market Share
0.3%
0.09%
0.095%
0.272%
0.833%
Websites39952,715142,948
% Change
200%
80%
-75.64%
-72.8%
0.6%
Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites