« Hosting Providers

Weebly, Inc.


Weebly’s free website builder makes it easy to create a website, blog, or online store. Find customizable templates, domains, and easy-to-use tools for any type of business website.

weebly.com

Detection Rating: 29 out of 21,553

Market Share: 0.303%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Weebly, Inc.

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~59,668 websites  

RankTop Level DomainTotal DomainsPercent
1Commercial (.com)26,41944.28%
2Australia (.au)12,89721.61%
3Organization (.org)8,24513.82%
4New Zealand (.nz)3,8706.486%
5United Kingdom (.uk)1,3112.197%
6Network (.net)1,2712.13%
7Canada (.ca)1,2022.014%
8Netherlands (.nl)4290.719%
9Switzerland (.ch)2870.481%
10Austria (.at)2750.461%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Weebly, Inc.

Market Share

The market share for Weebly, Inc. increased by 0.26 percentage points (from 0.073% to 0.333%) for all sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.


Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites
Market Share
0.1%
0.03%
0.01%
0.022%
0.303%
Websites131022060,199
% Changen/a
50%
-31.25%
-57.41%
356.16%