DreamHost


Award Winning Web Hosting? Yes, but more importantly, we make sure our customer's websites load fast, stay secure & are up 100% of the time. We guarantee it.

dreamhost.com

Detection Rating: 22 out of 21,463

Market Share: 0.492%

Alias: New Dream Network, LLC

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on DreamHost

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~54,363 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1Apache44,54081.93%
2PHP36,70567.52%
3MySQL28,69452.78%
4WordPress28,37252.19%
5Joomla4,0467.443%
6Nginx3,5706.567%
7WooCommerce3,4656.374%
8Elementor2,6684.908%
9OpenResty2,5144.624%
10Lua2,5144.624%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for DreamHost

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.206 increase since 2020-07-19, the detection rating for DreamHost has improved the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000n/an/a0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000140.140% 16.67%
Popular Sites < 100,0002170.217% 19.23%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,0004,5630.456% 28.81%
All Sites54,3590.492% 72.03%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using DreamHost.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 72.03% from 0.286% to 0.492%