Host Europe


hosteurope.de/en

Detection Rating: 20 out of 21,463

Market Share: 0.582%

Alias: Host Europe GmbH

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Host Europe

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~64,377 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1Apache45,10270.06%
2PHP44,05468.43%
3MySQL18,85129.28%
4WordPress17,17426.68%
5Joomla12,56819.52%
6Nginx12,35519.19%
7Ubuntu2,7454.264%
8Windows Server2,7024.197%
9IIS2,5854.015%
10TYPO32,4073.739%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Host Europe

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.268 increase since 2020-07-19, the detection rating for Host Europe has improved the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000n/an/a0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000110.110% -15.38%
Popular Sites < 100,0001570.157% 3.29%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,0002,0000.200% 16.96%
All Sites64,3670.582% 85.35%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Host Europe.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 85.35% from 0.314% to 0.582%