Google Inc.


Google Cloud Platform lets you build and host applications and websites, store data, and analyze data on Google's scalable infrastructure.

cloud.google.com

Detection Rating: 1 out of 21,230

Market Share: 5.851%

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by Google Inc.

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~671,013 websites  

RankLanguagesTotal DomainsPercent
1English (en)408,31560.85%
2Spanish (es)17,7512.645%
3English - Great Britain (en-gb)17,5892.621%
4Italian (it)11,4491.706%
5French (fr)4,7420.707%
6German (de)4,2360.631%
7Dutch (nl)4,0720.607%
8Portuguese - Brazil (pt-br)3,9190.584%
9Arabic (ar)2,9190.435%
10Indonesian (id)2,3450.349%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Google Inc.

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 1.043 increase since 2020-04-26, the detection rating for Google Inc. has improved the most amongst Less Popular Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#49.600% 9.09%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#44.381% 5.03%
Popular Sites < 100,000#34.120% 8.59%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#36.188% 20.27%
All Sites#15.851% 13.55%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Google Inc..  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 13.55% from 5.153% to 5.851%