Hetzner


As a leading webhosting provider and experienced datacenter operator in Germany, Hetzner Online offers professional hosting solutions for a fair price.

hetzner.com

Detection Rating: 6 out of 21,479

Market Share: 2.654%

Alias: Hetzner Online GmbH

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Hetzner

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~305,871 websites  

RankLanguagesTotal DomainsPercent
1German (de)68,62422.44%
2English (en)53,50217.49%
3Farsi - Persian (fa)15,5955.099%
4Russian (ru)14,5554.759%
5Greek (el)10,6743.490%
6English - Great Britain (en-gb)10,3993.400%
7Polish (pl)9,4643.094%
8Italian (it)7,1202.328%
9Spanish (es)5,5781.824%
10Danish (da)2,8950.946%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Hetzner

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 1.11 increase since 2020-09-06, the detection rating for Hetzner has improved the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000141.400% 16.67%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0002102.100% 5%
Popular Sites < 100,0003,3053.305% 6.07%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,00036,6483.664% 7.07%
All Sites306,2902.654% 71.89%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Hetzner.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 71.89% from 1.544% to 2.654%