Hetzner


Dedicated Root Server, VPS & Hosting - Hetzner Online GmbH

hetzner.com

Detection Rating: 6 out of 21,500

Market Share: 2.860%

Alias: Hetzner Online GmbH

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Hetzner

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~309,426 websites  

RankLanguagesTotal DomainsPercent
1German (de)67,44621.80%
2English (en)52,87017.09%
3Farsi - Persian (fa)17,8425.766%
4Russian (ru)15,4414.990%
5English - Great Britain (en-gb)10,7083.461%
6Greek (el)10,3223.336%
7Polish (pl)9,7093.138%
8Italian (it)6,9222.237%
9Spanish (es)5,5091.780%
10Danish (da)2,7700.895%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Hetzner

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.984 increase since 2020-05-31, the detection rating for Hetzner has improved the most amongst All Sites.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#141.200%0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#72.040% 5.7%
Popular Sites < 100,000#43.403% 9.99%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#43.761% 6.48%
All Sites#62.860% 52.45%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Hetzner.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 52.45% from 1.876% to 2.860%