« Hosting Providers

Hetzner


As a leading webhosting provider and experienced datacenter operator in Germany, Hetzner Online offers professional hosting solutions for a fair price.

hetzner.com

Detection Rating: 5 out of 21,280

Market Share: 1.427%

Alias: Hetzner Online GmbH

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Hetzner

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~385,945 websites  

RankLanguagesTotal DomainsPercent
1German (de)96,88125.1%
2English (en)85,47222.15%
3Greek (el)15,1453.924%
4Farsi - Persian (fa)12,4923.237%
5English - Great Britain (en-gb)12,0393.119%
6Russian (ru)11,2062.904%
7Italian (it)10,2762.663%
8Spanish (es)9,1002.358%
9Dutch (nl)6,2471.619%
10French (fr)4,6701.21%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Hetzner

Market Share

The market share for Hetzner increased by 0.444 percentage points (from 1.546% to 1.99%) for all sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.


Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites
Market Share
1.2%
1.3%
1.455%
1.5%
1.427%
Websites121301,45514,999381,396
% Change
-25%
-51%
-59.24%
-59.17%
28.72%