« Hosting Providers

Hetzner


As a leading webhosting provider and experienced datacenter operator in Germany, Hetzner Online offers professional hosting solutions for a fair price.

hetzner.com

Detection Rating: 7 out of 21,608

Market Share: 1.874%

Alias: Hetzner Online GmbH

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Hetzner

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~361,534 websites  

RankLanguagesTotal DomainsPercent
1German (de)87,47724.2%
2English (en)74,08920.49%
3Farsi - Persian (fa)15,4554.275%
4Greek (el)14,4704.002%
5Russian (ru)12,6793.507%
6English - Great Britain (en-gb)11,1543.085%
7Italian (it)9,2232.551%
8Spanish (es)8,6072.381%
9Dutch (nl)4,6751.293%
10Polish (pl)4,4551.232%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Hetzner

Market Share

The market share for Hetzner increased by 0.444 percentage points (from 1.546% to 1.99%) for all sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.


Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites
Market Share
0.9%
1.0%
1.302%
1.44%
1.874%
Websites91001,30214,401360,207
% Change
-25%
-51%
-59.24%
-59.17%
28.72%