Hetzner


As a leading webhosting provider and experienced datacenter operator in Germany, Hetzner Online offers professional hosting solutions for a fair price.

hetzner.com

Detection Rating: 6 out of 21,321

Market Share: 2.355%

Alias: Hetzner Online GmbH

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Hetzner

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~359,339 websites  

RankLanguagesTotal DomainsPercent
1German (de)84,79023.60%
2English (en)67,66218.83%
3Farsi - Persian (fa)18,8405.243%
4Russian (ru)15,3264.265%
5Greek (el)13,7513.827%
6English - Great Britain (en-gb)11,5923.226%
7Italian (it)9,0792.527%
8Polish (pl)8,6212.399%
9Spanish (es)8,2722.302%
10Danish (da)3,9971.112%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Hetzner

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.786 percentage point decrease since 2021-08-01, the detection rating for Hetzner has fallen the most amongst Less Popular Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000121.201% -14.4%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0001921.920% -4.95%
Popular Sites < 100,0002,3962.396% -12.65%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,00024,5322.453% -24.27%
All Sites359,3392.355% -13.96%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Hetzner.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 13.96% from 2.737% to 2.355%