« Hosting Providers

Hetzner


As a leading webhosting provider and experienced datacenter operator in Germany, Hetzner Online offers professional hosting solutions for a fair price.

hetzner.com

Detection Rating: 6 out of 21,974

Market Share: 2.054%

Alias: Hetzner Online GmbH

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Hetzner

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~351,405 websites  

RankLanguagesTotal DomainsPercent
1German (de)85,52824.34%
2English (en)68,67119.54%
3Farsi - Persian (fa)16,8014.781%
4Russian (ru)14,3764.091%
5Greek (el)14,1774.034%
6English - Great Britain (en-gb)10,9763.123%
7Italian (it)9,0402.573%
8Spanish (es)8,4112.394%
9Polish (pl)5,1981.479%
10Dutch (nl)4,1251.174%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Hetzner

Market Share

The market share for Hetzner increased by 0.257 percentage points (from 1.797% to 2.054%) for all sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.


Market Share
1.0%
1.01%
1.336%
1.478%
2.054%
Websites101011,33614,778352,410
% Change
-23.08%
-48.99%
-56.86%
-57.74%
14.3%
Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites