« Hosting Providers

Hetzner


As a leading webhosting provider and experienced datacenter operator in Germany, Hetzner Online offers professional hosting solutions for a fair price.

hetzner.com

Detection Rating: 6 out of 21,974

Market Share: 2.054%

Alias: Hetzner Online GmbH

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Hetzner

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~351,405 websites  

RankWP ThemeTotal DomainsPercent
1Divi3,5871.021%
2Avada2,7480.782%
3Astra2,2520.641%
4Enfold1,9600.558%
5Hello-Elementor1,8520.527%
6OceanWP1,3130.374%
7Betheme1,2750.363%
8GeneratePress9170.261%
9Newspaper7280.207%
10The77000.199%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Hetzner

Market Share

The market share for Hetzner increased by 0.257 percentage points (from 1.797% to 2.054%) for all sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.


Market Share
1.0%
1.01%
1.336%
1.478%
2.054%
Websites101011,33614,778352,410
% Change
-23.08%
-48.99%
-56.86%
-57.74%
14.3%
Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites