Hetzner


As a leading webhosting provider and experienced datacenter operator in Germany, Hetzner Online offers professional hosting solutions for a fair price.

hetzner.com

Detection Rating: 6 out of 21,366

Market Share: 2.502%

Alias: Hetzner Online GmbH

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Hetzner

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~362,599 websites  

RankWP ThemeTotal DomainsPercent
1Divi3,5480.978%
2Avada2,9080.802%
3Astra2,1380.590%
4Enfold2,0300.560%
5Hello-Elementor1,4440.398%
6Betheme1,3750.379%
7OceanWP1,2530.346%
8GeneratePress8720.240%
9The77350.203%
10Newspaper7250.200%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Hetzner

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.443 percentage point decrease since 2021-04-25, the detection rating for Hetzner has fallen the most amongst Popular Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000131.301% -13.27%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0001901.900% -9.52%
Popular Sites < 100,0002,4372.437% -15.38%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,00026,0862.608% 0.35%
All Sites362,5992.502% 2.79%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Hetzner.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 2.79% from 2.434% to 2.502%