Hetzner


As a leading webhosting provider and experienced datacenter operator in Germany, Hetzner Online offers professional hosting solutions for a fair price.

hetzner.com

Detection Rating: 6 out of 21,702

Market Share: 2.737%

Alias: Hetzner Online GmbH

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Hetzner

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~365,004 websites  

RankWordPress Theme Total DomainsPercent
1Divi3,5540.974%
2Avada2,9810.817%
3Astra2,1110.578%
4Enfold2,0590.564%
5Betheme1,4260.391%
6Hello-Elementor1,3790.378%
7OceanWP1,2800.351%
8GeneratePress8960.245%
9The77680.210%
10Avada-Child7510.206%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Hetzner

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.573 percentage point decrease since 2021-01-31, the detection rating for Hetzner has fallen the most amongst Popular Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000141.403% 7.92%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0002022.020% -2.42%
Popular Sites < 100,0002,7432.743% -17.28%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,00032,3943.239% -12.13%
All Sites365,0042.737% 1.37%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Hetzner.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 1.37% from 2.700% to 2.737%