« Hosting Providers

Hetzner


As a leading webhosting provider and experienced datacenter operator in Germany, Hetzner Online offers professional hosting solutions for a fair price.

hetzner.com

Detection Rating: 5 out of 21,280

Market Share: 1.427%

Alias: Hetzner Online GmbH

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Hetzner

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~388,841 websites  

RankWP ThemeTotal DomainsPercent
1Divi4,3911.129%
2Hello-Elementor3,7500.964%
3Astra3,4080.876%
4Avada2,8380.73%
5Enfold2,0850.536%
6OceanWP1,5240.392%
7Betheme1,2860.331%
8GeneratePress1,2480.321%
9Hello-Elementor-Child9500.244%
10Avada-Child7770.2%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Hetzner

Market Share

The market share for Hetzner increased by 0.444 percentage points (from 1.546% to 1.99%) for all sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.


Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites
Market Share
1.2%
1.3%
1.455%
1.5%
1.427%
Websites121301,45514,999381,396
% Change
-25%
-51%
-59.24%
-59.17%
28.72%