« Hosting Providers

DigitalOcean


Helping millions of developers easily build, test, manage, and scale applications of any size faster than ever before.

digitalocean.com

Detection Rating: 11 out of 21,822

Market Share: 1.147%

Alias: DigitalOcean, LLC

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on DigitalOcean

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~211,221 websites  

RankTop Level DomainTotal DomainsPercent
1Commercial (.com)103,38648.95%
2Organization (.org)11,0325.223%
3United Kingdom (.uk)10,6295.032%
4Australia (.au)5,1422.434%
5Network (.net)5,1382.433%
6Netherlands (.nl)5,0672.399%
7Brazil (.br)3,8961.845%
8Canada (.ca)3,6561.731%
9Chile (.cl)3,3121.568%
10India (.in)3,2991.562%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for DigitalOcean

Market Share

The market share for DigitalOcean increased by 0.236 percentage points (from 0.944% to 1.18%) for all sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.


Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites
Market Share
1.2%
0.81%
1.112%
1.24%
1.147%
Websites12811,11212,403212,207
% Change
300%
-7.87%
-40.77%
-44.5%
25%