DigitalOcean, LLC


Helping millions of developers easily build, test, manage, and scale applications of any size – faster than ever before.

digitalocean.com

Detection Rating: 9 out of 21,141

Market Share: 1.371%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on DigitalOcean, LLC

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~173,364 websites  

RankTop Level DomainTotal DomainsPercent
1Commercial (.com)84,25548.60%
2Organization (.org)8,2004.730%
3United Kingdom (.uk)8,0424.639%
4Network (.net)4,3882.531%
5Australia (.au)4,0182.318%
6Brazil (.br)3,7202.146%
7Chile (.cl)3,5732.061%
8Netherlands (.nl)3,5512.048%
9Canada (.ca)2,9001.673%
10India (.in)2,5651.480%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for DigitalOcean, LLC

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.518 percentage point decrease since 2020-11-15, the detection rating for DigitalOcean, LLC has fallen the most amongst Less Popular Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,00050.500%0%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0001251.250% 37.36%
Popular Sites < 100,0002,3042.304% 11.09%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,00020,2662.026% -20.36%
All Sites173,3641.371% -16.5%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using DigitalOcean, LLC.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 16.50% from 1.642% to 1.371%