DigitalOcean, LLC


Helping millions of developers easily build, test, manage, and scale applications of any size – faster than ever before.

digitalocean.com

Detection Rating: 11 out of 21,399

Market Share: 1.565%

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on DigitalOcean, LLC

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~221,138 websites  

RankTop Level DomainTotal DomainsPercent
1Commercial (.com)106,72548.26%
2Organization (.org)11,2075.068%
3United Kingdom (.uk)10,1944.610%
4Australia (.au)5,8602.650%
5Network (.net)5,3622.425%
6Netherlands (.nl)4,7132.131%
7Brazil (.br)4,3541.969%
8Chile (.cl)3,6361.644%
9India (.in)3,4701.569%
10Canada (.ca)3,4421.556%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for DigitalOcean, LLC

Market Share By Site Popularity

With a 0.369 increase since 2021-03-28, the detection rating for DigitalOcean, LLC has improved the most amongst Less Popular Sites.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,00040.400% 33.33%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0001261.260% 8.62%
Popular Sites < 100,0002,3202.320% 1.13%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,00024,2792.428% 17.92%
All Sites221,1381.565% 8.08%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using DigitalOcean, LLC.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 8.08% from 1.448% to 1.565%