Amazon.com


Amazon Web Services (AWS) - Cloud Computing Services

aws.amazon.com

Detection Rating: 3 out of 20,745

Market Share: 4.907%

Alias: Amazon.com, Inc.

Technology Profile

Technology summaries of websites hosted by Amazon.com

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~378 rows | ~409,168 domains  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1WordPress70,60617.26%
2Jimdo23,5305.751%
3Ruby on Rails17,5854.298%
4Drupal12,4563.044%
5Webflow9,4072.299%
6Magento9,0802.219%
7Duda6,3541.553%
8Laravel4,8161.177%
9Business Catalyst3,2940.805%
10CodeIgniter2,9820.729%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Amazon.com

Market Share By Site Popularity

The market share for Amazon.com increased by 1.737 for Less Popular Sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.

Alexa Rank ISP RankMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,000#119.00% 3.43%
Very Popular Sites < 10,000#215.08% -2.39%
Popular Sites < 100,000#210.97% 14.55%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,000#27.245% 31.54%
All Sites#34.907% -10.91%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Amazon.com.  
In the last 6 months, market share has decreased 10.91% from 5.508% to 4.907%