Amazon.com


Amazon Web Services offers reliable, scalable, and inexpensive cloud computing services. Free to join, pay only for what you use.

aws.amazon.com

Detection Rating: 3 out of 21,463

Market Share: 5.797%

Alias: Amazon.com, Inc.

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Amazon.com

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~642,334 websites  

RankTechnologyTotal DomainsPercent
1WordPress114,23417.78%
2Jimdo30,0524.679%
3Webflow21,8263.398%
4Duda20,6033.208%
5Drupal17,2342.683%
6WooCommerce12,5041.947%
7Websplanet12,1921.898%
8Elementor11,1431.735%
9Joomla11,0091.714%
10Magento10,2661.598%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Amazon.com

Market Share By Site Popularity

The market share for Amazon.com increased by 2.651 for All Sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,00021821.80% 11.22%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0001,83918.39% 5.99%
Popular Sites < 100,00013,19613.20% 10.18%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,00091,1789.116% 21.9%
All Sites641,1405.797% 84.27%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Amazon.com.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 84.27% from 3.146% to 5.797%