« Hosting Providers

Amazon.com


Amazon Web Services offers reliable, scalable, and inexpensive cloud computing services. Free to join, pay only for what you use.

aws.amazon.com

Detection Rating: 1 out of 21,280

Market Share: 4.849%

Alias: Amazon.com, Inc.

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Amazon.com

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~1,367,848 websites  

RankTop Level DomainTotal DomainsPercent
1Commercial (.com)766,93356.07%
2Australia (.au)94,2136.888%
3Organization (.org)76,8305.617%
4Network (.net)33,1552.424%
5United Kingdom (.uk)32,9122.406%
6Germany (.de)25,6421.875%
7Austria (.at)19,9921.462%
8Canada (.ca)18,3311.34%
9Netherlands (.nl)17,7111.295%
10Columbia (.co)17,5041.28%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Amazon.com

Market Share

The market share for Amazon.com increased by 2.818 percentage points (from 2.847% to 5.665%) for all sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.


Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites
Market Share
32.0%
24.06%
16.83%
8.0%
4.849%
Websites3202,40616,82679,9961,296,580
% Change
33.5%
29.12%
26.88%
-1.6%
98.98%