Amazon.com


Amazon Web Services offers reliable, scalable, and inexpensive cloud computing services. Free to join, pay only for what you use.

aws.amazon.com

Detection Rating: 2 out of 21,366

Market Share: 5.760%

Alias: Amazon.com, Inc.

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Amazon.com

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~834,820 websites  

RankTop Level DomainTotal DomainsPercent
1Commercial (.com)388,67846.56%
2Australia (.au)83,69010.02%
3Organization (.org)44,6335.346%
4Germany (.de)22,8482.737%
5United Kingdom (.uk)21,1092.529%
6Austria (.at)19,3752.321%
7Network (.net)17,7862.131%
8Brazil (.br)16,3641.960%
9New Zealand (.nz)15,3871.843%
10Netherlands (.nl)13,8361.657%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Amazon.com

Market Share By Site Popularity

The market share for Amazon.com decreased by 1.78 percentage points for Most Popular Sites, more than any other segment during the same period of time.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,00022922.92% -7.21%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0002,15721.57% 0.84%
Popular Sites < 100,00014,39214.39% 2.93%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,00086,6958.668% 14.78%
All Sites834,8205.760% 12.02%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Amazon.com.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 12.02% from 5.142% to 5.760%