« Hosting Providers

Amazon.com


Amazon Web Services offers reliable, scalable, and inexpensive cloud computing services. Free to join, pay only for what you use.

aws.amazon.com

Detection Rating: 2 out of 21,723

Market Share: 5.306%

Alias: Amazon.com, Inc.

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Amazon.com

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~896,795 websites  

RankTop Level DomainTotal DomainsPercent
1Commercial (.com)439,74849.04%
2Australia (.au)80,1978.943%
3Organization (.org)48,0985.363%
4Germany (.de)23,1682.583%
5United Kingdom (.uk)22,7022.531%
6Austria (.at)19,6912.196%
7Network (.net)19,6092.187%
8New Zealand (.nz)16,0561.79%
9Brazil (.br)15,8851.771%
10Netherlands (.nl)14,6071.629%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Amazon.com

Market Share

The market share for Amazon.com increased by 2.107 percentage points (from 3.199% to 5.306%) for all sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.


Market Share
27.7%
22.75%
15.5%
8.144%
5.306%
Websites2772,27515,49881,443893,580
% Change
100%
100%
30.69%
13.44%
65.86%
Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites