« Hosting Providers

Amazon.com


Amazon Web Services offers reliable, scalable, and inexpensive cloud computing services. Free to join, pay only for what you use.

aws.amazon.com

Detection Rating: 2 out of 21,822

Market Share: 5.552%

Alias: Amazon.com, Inc.

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Amazon.com

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~1,046,316 websites  

RankTop Level DomainTotal DomainsPercent
1Commercial (.com)544,57652.05%
2Australia (.au)81,1817.759%
3Organization (.org)58,9055.63%
4United Kingdom (.uk)25,0412.393%
5Network (.net)24,2522.318%
6Germany (.de)24,0772.301%
7Austria (.at)19,7721.89%
8New Zealand (.nz)16,7301.599%
9Netherlands (.nl)16,0591.535%
10Brazil (.br)15,8001.51%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Amazon.com

Market Share

The market share for Amazon.com increased by 2.818 percentage points (from 2.847% to 5.665%) for all sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.


Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites
Market Share
27.2%
22.72%
15.53%
7.713%
5.552%
Websites2722,27215,52577,1321,026,976
% Change
33.5%
29.12%
26.88%
-1.6%
98.98%