Amazon.com


Amazon Web Services offers reliable, scalable, and inexpensive cloud computing services. Free to join, pay only for what you use.

aws.amazon.com

Detection Rating: 3 out of 21,479

Market Share: 5.598%

Alias: Amazon.com, Inc.

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Amazon.com

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~647,314 websites  

RankTop Level DomainTotal DomainsPercent
1Commercial (.com)303,33546.86%
2Australia (.au)59,4589.185%
3Organization (.org)29,8194.607%
4Austria (.at)19,1252.955%
5Germany (.de)18,0062.782%
6United Kingdom (.uk)16,4502.541%
7Network (.net)14,7812.283%
8Brazil (.br)13,1042.024%
9New Zealand (.nz)11,3541.754%
10Chile (.cl)10,9371.690%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Amazon.com

Market Share By Site Popularity

The market share for Amazon.com increased by 2.742 for All Sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.

Alexa RankWebsitesMarket ShareMarket Share Change
Most Popular Sites < 1,00022322.30% 9.85%
Very Popular Sites < 10,0001,85018.50% 5.77%
Popular Sites < 100,00013,22713.23% 9.07%
Less Popular Sites < 1,000,00091,6919.167% 18.74%
All Sites645,9335.598% 96.01%

Market Share History

This chart shows the history of detected websites using Amazon.com.  
In the last 6 months, market share has increased 96.01% from 2.856% to 5.598%