« Hosting Providers

Amazon.com


Amazon Web Services offers reliable, scalable, and inexpensive cloud computing services. Free to join, pay only for what you use.

aws.amazon.com

Detection Rating: 2 out of 21,723

Market Share: 5.306%

Alias: Amazon.com, Inc.

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Amazon.com

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~896,795 websites  

RankHostTotal DomainsPercent
1Amazon.com896,795100.0%
2DigitalOcean, LLC10,8021.205%
3Cloudflare3,2040.357%
4Google Inc.2,9670.331%
5GoDaddy1,6170.18%
6Rackspace Hosting1,1850.132%
7Akamai Technologies1,0730.12%
8Web.com1,0100.113%
9SEDO GmbH8560.095%
10Defense.Net, Inc7260.081%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Amazon.com

Market Share

The market share for Amazon.com increased by 2.107 percentage points (from 3.199% to 5.306%) for all sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.


Market Share
27.7%
22.75%
15.5%
8.144%
5.306%
Websites2772,27515,49881,443893,580
% Change
100%
100%
30.69%
13.44%
65.86%
Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites