« Hosting Providers

Amazon.com


Amazon Web Services offers reliable, scalable, and inexpensive cloud computing services. Free to join, pay only for what you use.

aws.amazon.com

Detection Rating: 2 out of 21,822

Market Share: 5.552%

Alias: Amazon.com, Inc.

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Amazon.com

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~1,046,316 websites  

RankHostTotal DomainsPercent
1Amazon.com1,046,316100.0%
2DigitalOcean8,7840.84%
3Google Inc.7,5630.723%
4Cloudflare5,1840.495%
5GoDaddy2,3780.227%
6Hetzner1,6020.153%
7Akamai Technologies1,4680.14%
8Rackspace Hosting1,0100.097%
9SEDO GmbH1,0030.096%
10Microsoft Corporation9880.094%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Amazon.com

Market Share

The market share for Amazon.com increased by 2.818 percentage points (from 2.847% to 5.665%) for all sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.


Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites
Market Share
27.2%
22.72%
15.53%
7.713%
5.552%
Websites2722,27215,52577,1321,026,976
% Change
33.5%
29.12%
26.88%
-1.6%
98.98%