« Hosting Providers

Amazon.com


Amazon Web Services offers reliable, scalable, and inexpensive cloud computing services. Free to join, pay only for what you use.

aws.amazon.com

Detection Rating: 1 out of 21,280

Market Share: 4.849%

Alias: Amazon.com, Inc.

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Amazon.com

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~1,313,769 websites  

RankHostTotal DomainsPercent
1Amazon.com1,313,769100.0%
2Google Inc.14,7001.119%
3Cloudflare13,3241.014%
4GoDaddy5,3890.41%
5Akamai Technologies3,6330.277%
6DigitalOcean2,8430.216%
7Microsoft Corporation2,4970.19%
8Fastly2,1690.165%
9Shopify, Inc.1,7200.131%
10Squarespace, Inc.1,5170.115%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Amazon.com

Market Share

The market share for Amazon.com increased by 2.818 percentage points (from 2.847% to 5.665%) for all sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.


Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites
Market Share
32.0%
24.06%
16.83%
8.0%
4.849%
Websites3202,40616,82679,9961,296,580
% Change
33.5%
29.12%
26.88%
-1.6%
98.98%