« Hosting Providers

Amazon.com


Amazon Web Services offers reliable, scalable, and inexpensive cloud computing services. Free to join, pay only for what you use.

aws.amazon.com

Detection Rating: 2 out of 21,553

Market Share: 5.56%

Alias: Amazon.com, Inc.

Technology Profile

Summary of technologies used by websites hosted on Amazon.com

Showing rows 1 - 10 | ~1,130,300 websites  

RankHostTotal DomainsPercent
1Amazon.com1,130,300100.0%
2Google Inc.15,8611.403%
3Cloudflare7,6960.681%
4GoDaddy2,9390.26%
5DigitalOcean2,5020.221%
6Akamai Technologies2,0860.185%
7Hetzner2,0570.182%
8Microsoft Corporation1,4330.127%
9Fastly1,3420.119%
10SEDO GmbH1,0940.097%
Save, download, and filter the full technology report for Amazon.com

Market Share

The market share for Amazon.com increased by 2.818 percentage points (from 2.847% to 5.665%) for all sites, more than any other segment for the same time period.


Top 1K sitesTop 10K sitesTop 100K sitesTop 1M sitesAll Sites
Market Share
28.9%
24.05%
16.02%
7.906%
5.56%
Websites2892,40516,02179,0601,106,007
% Change
33.5%
29.12%
26.88%
-1.6%
98.98%